1.25G SFP Transceiver 1000Base-LX, 1310nm 1000M SMF, up to 10 km, for Cisco

SKU: HS-S3112-20LCD
0.0 (0)
0 Sold
$11.99 $21.99
1. This 1.25G SFP transceiver is single fiber 1.25G, 1310nm for Cisco and many other brands.
2. Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
3. Reach: up to 10 km; Fiber Type: Dual LC single-mode fiber
4. Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
5. Handar has been more than 10 years in fiber optical manufacturing, all key components are made in our own factory with strict quality control. One year warranty.
Received successfully
Coupon Code
CONTINUE SHOPPING
Quantity:
  • 1.25G SFP Transceiver 1000Base-LX, 1310nm 1000M SMF, up to 10 km, for Cisco
  • 1.25G SFP Transceiver 1000Base-LX, 1310nm 1000M SMF, up to 10 km, for Cisco
  • 1.25G SFP Transceiver 1000Base-LX, 1310nm 1000M SMF, up to 10 km, for Cisco
  • 1.25G SFP Transceiver 1000Base-LX, 1310nm 1000M SMF, up to 10 km, for Cisco
  • 1.25G SFP Transceiver 1000Base-LX, 1310nm 1000M SMF, up to 10 km, for Cisco
  • Description
1000Base-LX 1000Base-LX 1000mbase-lx sfp 1.25g sfp transceiver 1000base-lx
1.25g 1310 sfp 1.25g single module SFP 1000M single fiber SFP single mode sfp fiber transceiver

The 1000MBase-LX SFP transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Features:

Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation

1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission

Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring(DDM)

Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

Compatible with RoHS

+3.3V single power supply

Operating case temperature:

Standard : 0 to +70°C

Industrial : -40 to +85°C

CUSTOMER REVIEWS
0.0 0 Reviews
Write a review
Frequently Bought Together
more
Frequently Bought Together