1.25G SFP 1000Base-SX, 850nm MMF Transceiver, 550 Meters, for Cisco GLC-SX-MMD

SKU: HS-S8512-LCD
0.0 (0)
0 Sold
$11.99 $21.99
Data Rate of the 1.25G SFP: Dual LC multi mode, data-rate of 1.25Gbps
2. Wavelength: 850-nm
3. Reach: up to 550 meters.
4. Wide Compatibility: for Cisco, Fortinet, Meraki, Ubiquiti, Mikrotik, D-Link, Supermicro, TP-Link, Broadcom, Linksys, TP-Link TL-SM311LM and Other Open Switches.
5. Handar has been more than 10 years in fiber optical manufacturing, all key components are made in our own factory with strict quality control. One year warranty.
Received successfully
Coupon Code
CONTINUE SHOPPING
Quantity:
  • 1.25G SFP 1000Base-SX, 850nm MMF Transceiver, 550 Meters, for Cisco GLC-SX-MMD
  • 1.25G SFP 1000Base-SX, 850nm MMF Transceiver, 550 Meters, for Cisco GLC-SX-MMD
  • 1.25G SFP 1000Base-SX, 850nm MMF Transceiver, 550 Meters, for Cisco GLC-SX-MMD
  • 1.25G SFP 1000Base-SX, 850nm MMF Transceiver, 550 Meters, for Cisco GLC-SX-MMD
  • 1.25G SFP 1000Base-SX, 850nm MMF Transceiver, 550 Meters, for Cisco GLC-SX-MMD
  • Description
10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver,Handar 10GB 850nm MMF, Compatible with Cisco Ubiquiti UniFi UF-MM-10G
10G SFP+ MMF , Multimode SFP+ ; SFP+ 10G 10gbase-sr 850nm SFP+ ; 10G SFP+,10g sfp+,uf-mm-10g

The HD-S8512-1LCD is small form factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver compatible with multi-sourcing agreement (MSA). It is suitable for multi-mode fiber (MMF) communications in 1.25Gbps Ethernet and 1G/2G Fiber Channel.

Regulatory Compliance:

This transceivers are Class 1 Laser Products comply with FDA regulations. Meet Class 1 eye safety requirements of EN 60825 and the electrical safety requirements of EN 60950.

Specification of Handar 1.25G SFP 1000Base-SX Transceiver:

  • Up to 1.25Gbps data links
  • 550m with 50/125µm MMF
  • 270m with 62.5/125µm MMF
  • 850nm VCSEL laser
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Single 3. 3V power supply
  • RoHS passed
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor

CUSTOMER REVIEWS
0.0 0 Reviews
Write a review
Frequently Bought Together
more
Frequently Bought Together