1 Pair, Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Copper to Fiber, 2 Ports10/100Mbps RJ45 to 1 port 100M Single Fiber SM SC, 20KM, 1310nm/1550nm

SKU: HS-112S-20A&B
0.0 (0)
0 Sold
$59.99 $0.00
1. This Fast Ethernet Media Converter is two ports 10/100Mbps RJ45 to one port 100M Single Fiber SM, SC, up to 20km.
2. Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MID/MID-X for TX port Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port. This product only includes “A” side Model: HD-112S-20A, Tx1310nm/ Rx1550nm. You can use separately; or buy our model: HD-112S-20B Tx1550nm/ Rx1310nm to use together.
3. Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Received successfully
Coupon Code
CONTINUE SHOPPING
Quantity:
  • Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Copper to Fiber, 2 Ports10/100Mbps RJ45 to 1 port 100M Single Fiber SM SC, 20KM, 1310nm/1550nm
  • Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Copper to Fiber, 2 Ports10/100Mbps RJ45 to 1 port 100M Single Fiber SM SC, 20KM, 1310nm/1550nm
  • Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Copper to Fiber, 2 Ports10/100Mbps RJ45 to 1 port 100M Single Fiber SM SC, 20KM, 1310nm/1550nm
  • Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Copper to Fiber, 2 Ports10/100Mbps RJ45 to 1 port 100M Single Fiber SM SC, 20KM, 1310nm/1550nm
  • Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Copper to Fiber, 2 Ports10/100Mbps RJ45 to 1 port 100M Single Fiber SM SC, 20KM, 1310nm/1550nm
  • Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Copper to Fiber, 2 Ports10/100Mbps RJ45 to 1 port 100M Single Fiber SM SC, 20KM, 1310nm/1550nm
  • Description

Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Copper to Fiber, 2 Ports10/100Mbps RJ45 to 1 port 100M Single Fiber SM SC, 20KM, Tx1310nm/ Rx1550nm.

System Design

Handar Series provides one 100M optical fiber ports and two 10/100M UTP ports. The two UTP ports can be support VLAN, and works as backup.

 

HD Series complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x standards, it is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-Tx and 100Bas-Fx Fast Ethernet. It can transmit the traditional 100M up to 2km by multimode fiber cable or 20km by single mode fiber cable.

 

The compact size can be mounted in our 14/16 slots rack chassis.

Specification

Operating standards:  IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX

Connector:  2 ports UTP: RJ-45, 10/100Mbps; 

Fiber: SC/FC/ST, 100Mbps (Full Duplex)

Cable:

UTP cable: Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m)

Fiber (multimode):  50/125, 62.5/125μm (the max distance up to 2km)

Fiber (single mode):  8/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm (the max distance up to 20km)

Flow control :

Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control

Half Duplex: bake pressure flow control

LED Light: L/A-FX, FDX-FX, L/A-TP, SPD-TP,FDX-TP,PWR

Power supply: AC85~240V, DC5V 1A;

Environment temperature:0 ~ +50℃

Storage temperature:::-20 ~ +70℃

Humidity::5% ~ 90%

Dimensions:26mm (H) * 70mm (W) * 94 mm (D)

CUSTOMER REVIEWS
0.0 0 Reviews
Write a review
Frequently Bought Together
more
Frequently Bought Together