1 Pair, Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Copper to Fiber,10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M Single Fiber SM SC, 20KM, with DIP Switches, 1550nm/ 1310nm

SKU: HS-110S-20-A&B
0.0 (0)
0 Sold
$49.99 $0.00
1. This Fast Ethernet Media Converter is one port 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M Single Fiber SM, SC, up to 20km.
2. This Ethernet Media Converter has DIP Switches, Jumbo Frame LLF Supported. Supporting LFP. (Select by DIP Switch freely)
3. Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MID/MID-X for TX port Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port. This product only includes “B” side Model: HD-110S-20B, Tx1550nm/ Rx1310nm. You can use separately; or buy our model
Received successfully
Coupon Code
CONTINUE SHOPPING
Quantity:
  • Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Copper to Fiber,10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M Single Fiber SM SC, 20KM, with DIP Switches, 1550nm abd 1310nm (1 Pair A& B)
  • Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Copper to Fiber,10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M Single Fiber SM SC, 20KM, with DIP Switches, 1550nm abd 1310nm (1 Pair A& B)
  • Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Copper to Fiber,10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M Single Fiber SM SC, 20KM, with DIP Switches, 1550nm abd 1310nm (1 Pair A& B)
  • Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Copper to Fiber,10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M Single Fiber SM SC, 20KM, with DIP Switches, 1550nm abd 1310nm (1 Pair A& B)
  • Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Copper to Fiber,10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M Single Fiber SM SC, 20KM, with DIP Switches, 1550nm abd 1310nm (1 Pair A& B)
  • Description

System Design

HS-110S-20A&B Media converters can interconvert electrical signals of 10Base-T and 100Base–TXtwisted pairs with optical signals of 100Base-FX. It extends the network transmission distance from 100m via copper cables to MAX 20km via Mono-mode fiber optical cable .With WDM technology to built bidirectional communications via single core fiber cable .It enables the data to transmit in two different mediums of electrical and optical networks either by the technology of data link L2 store-and-forward, or by the one of PHY L1 cut-through.

 

Features

  • 10/100Mbps auto-sensed, facilitating network upgrade
  • Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  • full-duplex and half-duplex auto-sensed
  • Supporting automatic cross connection of twisted pair interfaces, facilitating system commissioning and installation
  • Supporting LFP (Select by DIP Switch freely)
CUSTOMER REVIEWS
0.0 0 Reviews
Write a review
Frequently Bought Together
more
Frequently Bought Together